Markus von Lingen

Markus von Lingen
© Katja Kuhl 2021 



Markus von Lingen


Contact
rw management
Regina Weber
Regensburgerstr. 12 A
10777 Berlin
regina.weber@rw-management.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1974 / 42 - 51 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Stuttgart | London
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
Height
180 cm
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | Russian (fluent)
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Ruhr German | AUT - Austrian | AUT - Viennese
Dance
rock'n'roll | standard dance | waltz
Musical instruments
guitar
Sports
sailing | alpine skiing | snowboard | scuba diving | surfing | windsurfing
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Kleo Ausbilder HVA Nahkampf Gunter Rossbach Jano Ben Chaabane Karen Wendland Netflix
2021 Nächste Ausfahrt Glück Justus Beckmann Esther Gronenborn Lisa Stutzky ZDF
2020 TERRA X - EIN FALL FÜR LESCH UND STEFFENS. AGENTEN DER WAHRHEIT(AT) Philipp IV. Stefan Schneider ZDF
2020 THE INDESTRUCTIBLE'S Detective Valentina Schwendinger Paula Edda Klein MetFilm School 
2020 A BRIEF HISTORY OF STRUGGLE Man 1 Katie Posner Katie Posner Paines Plough
2020 OPERATION MINCEMEAT Adolf Clauss John Madden Jina Jay See-Saw Films
2019 WAISE WÄNDE Stefan Weber Julian Bermeiser Hochschule RheinMain
2019 ELLA SCHÖN Böttinger Holger Haase Karen Wendland ZDF
2019 NACKTE TIERE Stefan Melanie Waelde Melanie Waelde CZAR Film
2017 SUPRBAUTEN DER GESCHICHTE Kaiser Wilhelm II Saskia Weisheit ZDF
2017 GENIUS PICASSO Nazi Lieutenant Kenneth Biller Rose Wicksteed National Geographic
2017 SOKO LEIPZIG "SCHATTENMANN" Klaus Mertens Jörg Mielich Cornelia Mareth ZDF
2017 DAS BOOT Prosecutor Andreas Prochaska Siegfried Wagner Sky
2017 KU´DAMM 59 Moderator Herr Kersten Sven Bohse Nina Haun ZDF
2016 DISPATCH Officer Schulz Michael Flatley Jack In The Box Films
2016 CASTING Lukas Nicolas Wackerbarth Ulrike Müller SWR
2015 HOMELAND Dr. Droz John David Coles Judy Henderson Fox 21
2015 EXODUS TO SHANGHAI Hermann Deutsch Anthony Hickox Laura Grosu FTV Films
2014 SOKO WISMAR "PLATZPATRONEN" Rayk Brodersen Oliver Dommenget Bo Rosenmüller ZDF
2014 WO PREUßEN SACHSEN KÜSST Christian Samuel Wilhelmi Jonas Ludwig Walter Karen Wendland Haus der Brandenburgisch-Preußischen Geschichte
2013 THE SIEGE OF COLCHESTER Centurion Marcus Avitus Jonathan Gibbon Spiral Productions
2012 SILENT NIGHT Franz Gruber Christian Vuissa Mirror Films USA / Sender noch offen
2012 FLEMMING "DAS GESETZ DES BLUTES" Oberarzt Uwe Janson ZDF
2012 DIE STUNDE DES VERBRECHENS - DER NACHFOLGER Moderator Christopher Lenke/ Philip Nauck Silke Koch ZDF
2011 WHAT IT SEEMS Jim Baker Jakob Schmidt HFF Potsdam
2010 SUSHI UND GOMORRAH Ralf Lars Jordan
2010 SOKO KITZBÜHEL "GEISTERJÄGER" Dr. Heinz Keusch Gerald Liegel ZDF/ ORF
2010 DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL Kapitän Heinrich von Widerbornen Nikolaus Leytner ARD/ ORF
2010 A LIFE WITHOUT WORK Seebohm Rowntree Guy Smith BBC 2
2009 LONDON, LIEBE, TAUBENSCHLAG Makler Michael Keusch ZDF
2008 SAT.1 COMEDY DIE BUNKERSHOW Sulu David Janosch Orlowsky Sat.1
2008 UNBEUGSAM- DEFIANCE SS- Scout Edward Zwick Paramount Vantage
2008 HEIMATURLAUB Sven Matthias Deutelmoser
2007 ENKELKIND Herr Schmidt David Nawrath DFFB
2007 VERSTEHEN SIE SPASS ? Henry Mc Parker Nikolai Dörler ARD
2006 DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN Kommissar Kling Ulli Baumann RTL
2006 MADE IN GERMANY von Habicht Junior Janosch Orlowsky DFFB
2004 BLIND Tony Charles Castell
2004 THE BENCH Boyfriend Ben O`Connor
2003 MORRIS 2274 Mr. Schmidt Daniel Peacock Channel 5
2003 DER BERNSTEINFISCHER Reporter Olaf Kreinsen ARD
2003 THE NOISE Philip Javier Prieto
2002 MUXMÄUSCHENSTILL Golf-Fahrer Marcus Mittermeier Schiwago Film
2002 SOKO LEIPZIG Nils Kretschmer Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2002 DIE ZWILLINGE Bernd Möller Ben Sombogaart IdtV Film BV
2001 FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE Olaf Michael Knof Sat.1
2001 ABSOLUT DAS LEBEN Rouven Guido Pieters ARD
2001 EIN MILLIONÄR ZUM FRÜHSTÜCK Jimmy Josh Broecker Sat.1
2001 DIE WACHE Thorsten Norbert Skrovaneck RTL
2001 MORTAL BEAUTY- FLUCH DER SCHÖNHEIT Jüngling Markus Goller Los Banditos Films
2001 HAMLET X Laertes Herbert Fritsch Koppfilm
2000 EIN GÖTTLICHER JOB Gunnar Thorsten Wettcke Wüste Film / NDR
1999 HONOLULU Dominik Saskia Jell Bavaria Film International
1999 SCHOOLS OUT Rotweiß Achim Bornhak ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2013 WALLENSTEINS TOD Octavio Peter Aranassow Aufbruch Berlin
2012 SIMPLICISSIMUS Simplicissimus Peter Atanassow aufbruch Berlin
2011 MARIA & ELISABETH Graf von Leicester Peter Atanassow aufBruch Berlin
2009 2010 DER TAG DES OPRITSCHNIKS Komjaga Mirko Borscht Schauspielhaus Leipzig
2006 2007 DER KLEINE PRINZ Der Flieger Neil Murray Northern Stage Newcastle
2005 VENICE PRESERVED Theodore William Galinsky Arcola Theatre London
2004 HUMAN LIFE Mr. Braun Netia Jones Cochrane Theatre London
2002 2003 BLUTHOCHZEIT Jüngling Constanze Lauterbach Deutsches Theater Berlin
2002 SCHADE DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR Soranzo Simone Blattner Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
2002 BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN Jimmy Katka Schroth Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
2001 ALMA Max Burghardt Paulus Manker Sanatorium Purkersdorf Wien
2000 VERRATENES VOLK Olfert Einar Schleef Deutsches Theater Berlin
1999 DER WILDE SOMMER Leonardo Einar Schleef Burgtheater Wien
1999 DER GOLEM IN BAYREUTH Hasskappe Einar Schleef Burgtheater Wien
1999 PROFESSOR BERNHARDI Gerichtsdiener Achim Benning Burgtheater Wien
1998 MUTTER COURAGE Der mit der Binde Constanze Lauterbach Burgtheater Wien
1998 EIN SPORTSTÜCK Der Sportler Einar Schleef Burgtheater Wien
from to  
1995 1998 Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
2008 2009 Larry Moss (New York) Szenenstudium
2010 2013 Susan Batson (New York) Szenenstudium
2007 2008 Margie Haber (Los Angeles), Cold Reading
2014 Ivana Chubbuck (Los Angeles) Szenenstudium