Mirko Roggenbock

Mirko Roggenbock
© Jeff Mangione 



Mirko Roggenbock


Contact
Künstlermanagement Hellepart
Sabine Hellepart
Gatterederstraße 6/e6
A-1230 Wien
fon +43 (0)1 / 495 60 05
office@hellepart.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1975 / 34 - 49 Years
Place of residence
Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna
Tax residence
Schleswig-Holstein 
Nationality
Germany
Height
173 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good)
Original dialect
GER - North German 
Dialects/Accents
GER - North German
Singing
stage singing | choir | recitative
Dance
standard dance | waltz mehr >
Sports
running stage fight | fencing | fitness training | soccer | ninepins | horse riding   | rowing | scuba diving | table tennis mehr >
Driving licence
A1 - Light motorcycle | B - Car | BE - with trailer | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 SOKO WIEN Andreas Trunk Holger Barthel Nicole Schmied ORF/ZDF
2019 MY UPRISING SS-Offizier Juraj Štepka Facebox RTV Jednotka
2017 DIE LETZTE REISE Albert (jung) Florian Baxmeyer Gitta Uhlig ARD
2016 BEWÄHRUNG Stefan Thomas Eggel
2016 DAS GEHEIMNIS DER HEBAMME Giselbert Roland Suso Richter Siegfried Wagner ARD
2014 BERTHA´S VAUDEVILLE Diener Bernhard Dechant
2013 REGEN IN ISTANBUL Mann (Hauptrolle) Deniz Dikmen
2012 7 JAHRE WIND Aaron (Hauptrolle) Sebastian Wöber
2011 BRAUNSCHLAG Reiseleiterassistent David Schalko Rita Waszilovics ORF
2010 LOCAL HEROES Bruder Henning Backhaus Carmen Loley
2010 BELLA BLOCK-MORD AUS LIEBE Sachbearbeiter Ambulanz Stephan Wagner Gitta Uhlig ZDF
2010 SOKO WIEN Pfleger Holger Gimpel Nicole Schmied ORF
2009 SO MUCH FOR JUSTICE König Lazlo V Miklós Jancsó Markus Schleinzer
2009 VORSPIEL Flo (Hauptrolle) Clemens Roth
2009 MEIN BESTER FEIND Untersturmführer Gruber Wolfgang Murnberger
2008 HEADSHOTS Kollege Lawrence Tooley
2008 DER TOD AUS DER TIEFE Reporter Hans Horn Franziska Aigner-Kuhn/ Fritz Fleischhacker Pro7
2008 TIEFENSUCHT Georg (Hauptrolle) Florian Fessl
2005 GESTERN, IRGENDWO IM WELTALL Roboter Harald Winkler
2004 NUR WENN SIE SCHLAFEN Paul (Hauptrolle) Burhan Qurbani
2003 IN EINEM ANDEREN LEBEN Untersturmführer Manuel Siebenmann Nicole Fischer ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 GOODBYE MOTHER, HELLO SON Martin (Sohn) Christine Wipplinger neuebuehnevillach
2020 DER STURM Ariel Alexander Kratzer Theater an der Effingerstraße
2019 LILI, DAS MÄDCHEN AUS DER FREMDE Otto Dora Schneider Komödienspiele Porcia
2019 EINE HEIKLE SACHE, DIE SEELE Zeko Florian Eisner Komödienspiele Porcia
2019 EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST Harding Alexander Kratzer Theater an der Effingerstraße (Bern)
2018 DON CAMILLO UND PEPPONE Mariolino Dominik Paetzholdt Komödiensiele Porcia
2018 KRAWALL IN CHIOGGIA/ C. GOLDONI Toffolo Angelica Ladurner Komödienspiele Porcia
2017 ACHTUNG DEUTSCH! Schröder Christine Wiplinger Komödienspiele Porcia
2017 OLIVER 2.0 Oliver 2.0 Alexander Kratzer Komödienspiele Porcia
2016 DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE Sir Simon Canterville Dora Schneider Komödienspiele Porcia
2015 2016 OBEN Manfred Ivana Rauchmann
2016 GEFÄHRLICHES DOPPELSPIEL Maskwell Angelica Ladurner Komödienspiele Porcia
2014 DER PROZESS diverse Christian von Treskow Theater Aachen
2013 2014 DIE KLEINE HEXE Rumpumpel u.a. Dora Schneider Theater Aachen
2013 HÄUPTLING ABENDWIND Abendwind Bernhard Dechant Theatersommer Klagenfurt
2013 UNDINE GEHT AN LAND Hans Elisabeth Augustin Kosmos Theater Wien
2012 SCHWITZEN Pete Susanne Egger GarageX
2012 ENTKÖRPERUNG.ZWEI.NULL Gemma Dora Schneider Kosmos Theater Wien
2011 DIE ODYSSEE-EINE ABKÜRZUNG Odysseus, Zeus Thomas Mraz Sommerfestspiele Berndorf
2010 DER JÜNGSTE TAG Hudetz Tim Kramer Theater St. Gallen
2009 AM ZIEL Schriftsteller Wolfgang Hübsch Theater Wiener Neustadt
2009 LIEBE JELENA Volodja Dora Schneider Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
2008 YVONNE, DIE BURGUNDERPRINZESSIN Zyrill Esther Muschol Landestheater Niederösterreich
2008 DER KIRSCHGARTEN Trofimov J. Sitochin Landestheater Niederösterreich
2008 JIM KNOPF Jim Knopf Thomas Richter Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 DER BOCKERER Dr. Lamm Emmy Werner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN Graf Wetter vom Strahl Johannes Gleim Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 KLEINE NACHTMUSIK Junger Mann Bettina Hering Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 MENSCHENFEIND Acaste Dora Schneider Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 NIRVANA Jerry Roman Kummer Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 AUSSER KONTROLLE George Silvia Armbruster Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 KABALE UND LIEBE Ferdinand Oliver Haffner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 TARTUFFE Valère Hans Escher Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 FETTE MÄNNER IM ROCK Bishop Dora Schneider Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 DAS STILLE KIND Nick Michael Schöndorf Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 DIE KATZE IM SACK Lanoix Roman Kummer Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 DREI SCHWESTERN Solenyi Oliver Haffner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 TARTUFFE Damis Michael Sturminger Sommerfestspiele Perchtoldsdorf
from to  
2018 Sprecherworkshop bei Werner Wraschwuka
2004 Filmworkshop bei Istvan Szabo
2000 2004 Max Reinhardt Seminar
2003 Hörspielworkshop bei Rainer Kaufmann
1997 2000 Ausbildung zum Tischlergesellen
 
Special features (selection)
2003 Hörspielworkshop bei Rainer Kaufmann
2004 Filmworkshop bei Istvan Szabo
2018 Sprecherworkshop bei Werner Wraschwuka