Oliver Seidel
© 2021 by myself 


Contact
c/o filmmakers
fon +49 221 167910
service@filmmakers.de
Personal contact
+49 175 568 13 06

Year of birth / Acting age
1977 / 39 - 46 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Rome | San Francisco
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
180 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German | English (good)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin
Dance
step
Musical instruments
recorder
Sports
basketball | fencing | judo | martial arts | horse riding | windsurfing
Special features
clowning | comedy | slapstick
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Immanuel Pfarrer Wencke Synak Kurzfilm
2020 17 Augenblicke der Quarantäne Virologe Kirill Milkus Kurzfilm des SAE-Institute
2020 Sweet Temptation James Asil Teker Kurzfilm des SAE-Institute
2017 Bears Eye Concierege Alex O Kurzfilm
2016 Stone Ehemann Alex O Kurzfilm
2015 Zeit zum Leben Christian David Noak Kurzfilm
2014 Sturmhut Lars Gío Löwe Kurzfilm
1998 Happy Birthday Liftboy Eberhard Pieper ARD/SWR
1998 Neues vom Bülowbogen Luka Richter Karsten Wichniarz ARD
1991 Das Traumschiff Kai Vandervoort Hans-Jürgen Tögel ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Bürgerwehr Gareth Janner Philip Tiedemann Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2019 Der zerbrochne Krug Richter Adam Johannes Weigand Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2018 Das Abschiedsdinner Antoin Royer Axel Stöcker Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2018 KING ARTHUR King Arthur Mario Holetzeck Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2018 Der Sturm Caliban Tim Egloff Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2018 Zeit der Kannibalen Frank Öllers Jana Vetten Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2018 Dreigroschenoper Hakenfingerjakob, Filch Ezzio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2017 Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel Gottfried Saalmeister Swentja Krumscheidt Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2017 Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil Wagner/Valentin (Übernahme) K.D. Schmidt Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2017 Nathans Kinder Bischof (Übernahme) Jana Vetteb Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2017 Hexenjagd Thomas Putnam Andreas Nathusius Staatstheater Cottbus
2016 Wir sind keine Barabaren Paul Wolfgang Hagemann Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2016 Die spanische Fliege Heinrich Meisel Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2016 Der Name der Rose Adson von Melk Malte Kreutzfeldt Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2016 Ronja Räubertochter Pelle2/Graugnom/Wilddrude/Rumpelwicht Kirsten Uttendorf Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2015 Winterreise Jelinek Ralf Siebelt Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2015 Pinocchio Pinocchio David Ortman Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2015 Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt) Benedikt Schörnig Extemporé-Theater
2014 Ein Sommernachtstraum Puck Malte Kreutzfeldt Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2014 Huckleberry Finn Huck Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2013 Drei Mal Leben Henri Amadeus Gollner Staatstheater Cottbus
2013 Der Kirschgarten Trofimow Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2012 Alle meine Söhne Chris Keller Harald Fuhrmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2012 Steinkes Rettung Carlo Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2012 Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit Bräutigam Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2012 Der Laden diverse Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2012 Der eingebildete Kranke Bonnefoy, Béralde Rainhard Göber Staatstheater Cottbus
2011 Woyzeck Woyzeck Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2011 Die Orestie Herold / Chor / Erinye Christian Schlüter Staatstheater Cottbus
2011 Republik Vineta Sebastian Färber Jürgen Lingmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2010 Egmont Richard Bernd Mottel Staatstheater Cottbus
2010 König Lear Reagan Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2009 Dantons Tod Robespierre Ingo Putz Staatstheater Cottbus
2009 Der Schimmelreiter Carsten Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2009 Fräulein Julie Jean Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Die Räuber Karl Esther Hattenbach Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Ladies Night Wesley Jürgen Lingmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Kasimir und Karoline Schürzinger Bettina Jahnke Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Faust 1 Wagner / lustige Person / Meerkater / Hexe Christoph Schroth Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick diverse Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2008 Room Service Faker Englung Katja Paryla Staatstheater Cottbus
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2018 Musikvideo Wissenschaftler Francesco Delgado
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 LIDL - Game-Sport Lidl-Mitarbeiter Oliver Bernotat
2021 STEINBEIS Architekt Folkert Verdoorn
2021 DEEZER Ordnungsamtmitarbeiter Eoin Glaister
2017 CASIO - edifice Wissenschaftler Thomas Leidig YouTube/Facebook
from to  
1998 2002 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2014 Coaching-Training bei Sigrid Andersson

Max-Grünebaum-Preis 2009