Patrick Güldenberg

Patrick Güldenberg
© Rene Fietzek 2021 



Patrick Güldenberg


Contact
BIRNBAUM&FRAME ARTIST MANAGEMENT
Paula Birnbaum
Griebenowstraße 10-11
10435 Berlin
fon +49 (30) 5557 8350 0
office@birnbaum-frame.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1979 / 32 - 43 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Tax residence
Berlin 
currently theatre engagement in
Berlin - Berliner Ensemble
Nationality
Germany
Height
178 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English | Spanish
Original dialect
GER - Hamburg
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin
Dance
standard dance
Sports
hockey | inline skating | alpine skiing | tennis
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 FREUDS RACHE- NAZIJÄGER Reymond Ley
2021 "DIE IBIZA AFFÄRE" Frederik Obermaier Christopher Schier Sky
2020 "CLUELESS IN IRLAND" Florian Gärtner ZDF
2020 "STUBBE - ABENDLICHT" Andreas Herzog ZDF
2020 "BLÖD GELAUFEN - DANKE FÜR DEN ABSCHIED" Dirk Kummer ARD
2018 "MY ZOE" Julie Delpy
2018 "ASPHALTGORILLAS" Detlev Buck
2018 "WIE GUT IST DEINE BEZIEHUNG?" Ralf Westhoff
2018 "BAUHAUS" Lars Kraume Serie, ZDF
2018 "GEGEN DIE ANGST" Andreas Herzog Fernsehfilm, ZDF
2017 "DER DRITTE KÖNIG" Hauptrolle Christoph Oliver Strunck
2017 "DER WUNSCHZETTEL" Marc Rensing Fernsehfilm, ARD/Degeto
2016 "SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH", PRINZ HIMMELBLAU UND FEE LUPINE Markus Dietrich Reihe, ARD
2015 "MORRIS AUS AMERIKA" Chad Hartigan
2015 "DIE NACHT KENNT KEIN UFER" Patrick Benjamin Rau
2015 "EINMAL BITTE ALLES" Helena Hufnagel
2015 "HARD & UGLY", EINE LIEBESGESCHICHTE Hauptrolle Malte Wirtz
2013 "WIR SIND DIE NEUEN" Hauptrolle Ralf Westhoff
2008 "VON GANZEM HERZEN" Hauptrolle Berno Kürten Fernsehfilm, ARD
2008 "MAX MANUS" Espen Sandberg, Joachim Roenning
2008 "MEINE TOCHTER UND DER MILLIONÄR" Hauptrolle Stephan Meyer Fernsehfilm, ARD/Degeto
2007 "MEIN LEBEN UND ICH" Richard Huber Serie, RTL
2006 "GUTEN MORGEN, HERR GROTHE" Lars Kraume Fernsehfilm, WDR
2006 "KDD- KRIMINALDAUERDIENST", UNTER DRUCK Matthias Glasner Serie, ZDF
2006 "PEER GYNT" Uwe Janson Fernsehfilm, arte/ARD
2006 "OHNE EINANDER" Diethard Klante Fernsehfilm, ZDF
2005 "AUFTAUCHEN" Felicitas Korn
2004 "HÜTTENZAUBER" Clemens Pichler
2004 "WELTVERBESSERUNGSMASSNAHMEN" Jacob Hüfner
2004 "DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE" Isabel Kleefeld Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
2003 "HALLESCHE KOMETEN" Susanne Zacharias
2003 "MÄDCHEN MÄDCHEN II" Peter Gersina
2003 "DER BLINDGÄNGER" Andreas Samland
2003 "SIEBEN SILHOUETTEN" Florian Kerber
2003 "BELLA BLOCK", KURSCHATTEN Thorsten Näter Reihe, ZDF
2003 "TATORT", HEIMSPIEL" Thomas Jauch Reihe, ARD
2003 "STUBBE", YESTERDAY Claudia Garde Serie, ZDF
2002 "WIR" Martin Gypkens
2001 "HOCHZEIT AUF RATEN" Jan Ruzicka
2001 "FREITAGNACHT - GENERATION IN ECSTASY" Tom Uhlenbruck
2001 "HANNA, WO BIST DU?" Ben Verbong Fernsehfilm, ZDF
2001 "DER PLAN DES HERRN THOMASCHEK" Hauptrolle Ralf Westhoff
2001 "BLUTSBRÜDER" Judith Drewer
2000 "ALLES FÜR DEN HUND" Birgit Lehmann
2000 "WÜNSCH DIR WAS" Franziska Stünkel
1999 "IM NAMEN DES GESETZES", TOT UND BEGRABEN Olaf Götz Serie, RTL
1999 "DIE MORDKOMMISSION", UNTER STROM Michael Mackenroth Serie, ZDF
1999 "DIE STRANDCLIQUE" Günther Krätzig Serie, ARD
1998 "DIE ÄRZTE", DR. VOGT - VERHÄNGNISVOLLE DIAGNOSE Ines Anna Krämer Serie, ZDF
1998 "SONNENALLEE" Leander Haußmann
1998 "DER FAHNDER" Peter Adam Serie, ARD
1998 "EINFACH KLASSE!" Michael Rowitz Fernsehfilm, ZDF
1997 "DER TESTFAHRER" Rolf von Sydow Fernsehfilm, ZDF
1997 "ANDREA UND MARIE" Martin Enlen Fernsehfilm, arte/ZDF
1996 "STERNE DES SÜDENS" Berengahr Pfahl Serie, ARD
1995 "GROSSSTADTREVIER", CRASHKIDS Dietrich Haugk Serie, ARD
1994 "IMMENHOF", DENKZETTEL FÜR STEFAN Stefan Bartmann Serie, ZDF
1992 1993 "NEUES VOM SÜDERHOF" Monika Zinnenberg Serie, NDR
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2017 2019 REVOLT.SHE SAID. REVOLT AGAIN./MAR-A-LA-GO. Christina Tscharyski Berliner Ensemble
2017 2019 PHANTOM Dieudonné Niangouna Berliner Ensemble
2017 2019 MENSCHEN, ORTE, DINGE Duncan Macmillan Berliner Ensemble
2017 2019 DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER Robert Wilson Berliner Ensemble
2017 2019 LES MISERABLES Frank Castorf Berliner Ensemble
2017 2019 CALIGULA Antu Romero Nunes Berliner Ensemble
2014 2017 EXODUS Sebastian Klink Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 HALLELUJAH (EIN RESERVAT) Christoph Marthaler Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 DIE KABALE DER SCHEINHEILIGEN Frank Castorf Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 BLUTSBRÜDER Sebastian Klink Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 KAPUTT Frank Castorf Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 DIE REISE NACH PETUSCHKI Sebastian Klink Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 "OHNE TITEL NR. 1", EINE OPER VON HERBERT FRITSCH Herbert Fritsch Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2017 MURMEL MURMEL Herbert Fritsch Volksbühne Berlin
2014 2016 DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOW Frank Castorf Volksbühne Berlin in Koproduktion mit Wiener Festw
2013 DIE GESCHICHTE VON KASPAR HAUSER Alvis Hermanls Schauspielhaus Zürich
2013 FELIX KRULL Lars Ole Wahlburg Schauspielhaus Zürich
2013 JEDERMANN Julian Crouch & Brian Mertes Salzburger Festspiele
2009 2012 WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT Sebastian Nübling Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 ILLUSIONEN Julia Burger Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 AMERIKA Frank Castorf Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 MACHT ES FÜR EUCH René Pollesch Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 DER IDEALE MANN Tina Lanik Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 VOLKSVERNICHTUNG ODER MEINE LEBER IST SINNLOS Heike Götze Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN Duan David Pa?ízek Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 FEGEFEUER IN INGOLSTADT Barbara Frey Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 ÖDIPUE UNS SEINE KINDER Sebastian Nübling Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 MARTIN SALANDER Stefan Bachmann Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 WAS IHR WOLLT Barbara Frey Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 DER HOFMEISTER Frank Castorf Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 2012 DER REVISOR Sebastian Nübling Schauspielhaus Zürich
2006 2009 NACHTBLIND Jette Steckel Thalia Theater Hamburg
2008 2009 HAMLET Claudia Meyer Nationaltheater Weimar
2008 DRITTE GENERATION Yael Ronen Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Christian Weise Schauspielhaus Zürich, Salzburger Festspiele
2005 2006 AM STRAND DER WEITEN WELT Karin Baier Schauspielhaus Zürich
2005 2006 ZWEI BRÜDER David Unseld Schauspielhaus Zürich
2005 2006 PETER PAN Annette Raffalt Schauspielhaus Zürich
2006 HEINRICH UND MARGARETE - EIN FAUST FÜR KINDER Ute Rauwald RuhrTriennale
2004 2005 WERWOLF Enrico Stolzenburg Hochschule Ernst Busch Berlin
2004 2005 MARGARETHA.EDDY.DIRTY RICH Thomas Thieme Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
2004 2005 ROMEO UND JULIA Georg Schmiedleitner Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
2002 PLASTILN Florian Fiedler Malersaal, deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1999 2000 EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE Götz Loepelmann Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1998 SHAMPOO PLANET Barbara Bürk Kantine, Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1997 LA BOHÈME Barbara Bürk Kantine, Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg