Peter Schneider
© © André Röhner 


Contact
Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl, Mahena Peters, Margit Pahl
Cranachstraße 44
44795 Bochum
fon +49 (0) 234 9 78 97 73
agentur@imdahl.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1975 / 36 - 47 Years
Place of residence
Leipzig
Tax residence
Sachsen 
Nationality
Germany
Height
178 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Russian (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Saxon
Singing
musical | pop | rock mehr >
Dance
disco breakdance | charleston mehr >
Musical instruments
clarinet | saxophone piano mehr >
Sports
fencing | inline skating | karate | athletics | horse riding | wrestling | tai chi chuan | water skiing


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 KLEINE EHEVERBRECHEN Marc Schubert Christian Werner ZDF [de]
2022 SPUK UNTERM RIESENRAD Jürgen Schopper Thomas Stuber Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks), Kinofilm
2022 THERESA WOLFF - DRECK Dr. Bernhard Zeidler Hansjörg Thurn ZDF [de]
2022 IRGENDWANN WERDEN WIR UNS ALLES ERZÄHLEN Volker Emily Atef Rohfilm Factory GmbH, Kinofilm
2022 THERESA WOLFF 3 - IKARUS Dr. Bernhard Zeidler Bruno Grass ZDF [de]
2022 ERZGEBIRGSKRIMI - SCHNEEKIND Frank Ott Thorsten M. Schmidt ZDF [de]
2022 UNSCHULDIG - DER FALL JULIA Hannes Weixler Ute Wieland ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2021 ROHBAU Lutz Tuna Kaptan Wood Water Films, Kinofilm
2021 WAS MAN VON HIER AUS SEHEN KANN Palm Aron Lehmann Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz), Kinofilm
2021 IN EINEM LAND, DAS ES NICHT MEHR GIBT Klaus Schulz Aelrun Goette Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG, Kinofilm
2021 ZERV - ZEIT DER ABRECHNUNG Andi Schubert Dustin Loose ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2021 THERESA WOLFF - WAIDWUND Dr. Bernhard Zeidler Bruno Grass ZDF [de]
2021 GESTERN WAREN WIR NOCH KINDER Robert Krug Nina Wolfrum ZDF [de]
2020 POLIZEIRUF 110 - AN DER SAALE HELLEM STRANDE Michael Lehmann Thomas Stuber ARD [de], MDR [de]
2020 THERESA WOLFF - HOME SWEET HOME Dr. Bernhard Zeidler Franziska Buch ZDF [de]
2020 FÜR IMMER SOMMER 90 Ronny diverse ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2020 3 1/2 STUNDEN Rudolf Hoffmann Ed Herzog ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2020 STRALSUND - MEDUSAS TOD Dieter Wolf Alexander Dierbach ZDF [de]
2020 STRALSUND - DAS MANIFEST Dieter Wolf Alexander Dierbach ZDF [de]
2019 DIESER GÖTTLICHE KADAVER Hauptrolle Leonhard Hofmann Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kurzfilm
2019 RAMPENSAU Martin Wallmann diverse VOX [de]
2019 LANDKRIMI - STEIRERWUT (ORF) Jenser Wolfgang Murnberger ARD [de], ORF [at]
2019 TATORT - NIEMALS OHNE MICH Rainer Hildebrandt Nina Wolfrum WDR [de]
2019 UNTERM BIRNBAUM Schulze Uli Edel ZDF [de]
2019 DARK Helge Doppler diverse Netflix
2018 KIDS RUN Krusche Barbara Ott Flare Film GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2018 DER BESUCH Hr. Krämer Christian Werner Tradewind Pictures, Kurzfilm
2018 KLAUSENTREIBEN Matthias Raphaela Selge ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2018 SYSTEMSPRENGER Erzieher Fabio Nora Fingscheidt Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2018 MORDSHUNGER - WIE EIN EI DEM ANDEREN Wolff Josh Broecker ZDF [de]
2018 BRISANT - DAS ARD BOULEVARD MAGAZIN Himself zuständige/r Redakteur/in ARD [de]
2018 UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - ÜBER DEN TOD HINAUS Martin Erhardt Judith Kennel ZDF [de]
2018 CAMPING MIT HERZ Werner Brunner Josh Broecker ARD [de]
2018 DARK Helge Doppler Baran bo Odar Netflix
2018 WOLFSLAND - DAS HEILIGE GRAB Lutz Büttner Francis Meletzky ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2018 DANOWSKI - BLUTAPFEL Oliver Wiebusch Markus Imboden ZDF [de]
2018 MDR UM 4 Himself zuständige/r Redakteur/in MDR [de]
2018 EICHWALD, MDB Kai Brockdörfer Fabian Möhrke ZDF [de]
2018 DER USEDOM-KRIMI - MUTTERLIEBE Stefan Thiel Uwe Janson ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018 MARIE BRAND UND DAS SPIEL MIT DEM GLÜCK Hans Müchen Michael 'Mike' Zens ZDF [de]
2017 BERMUDA (NOT COMPLETED) Andreas Pawel Kluth Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2017 GUNDERMANN Helmut Andreas Dresen Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2017 KEINE ZWEITE CHANCE Sven Bellair Alexander Dierbach SAT.1
2017 DER USEDOM-KRIMI - GEISTERSCHIFF Stephan Thiel Oliver Schmitz ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2017 KRUSO Rimbaud Thomas Stuber ARD [de], MDR [de]
2017 DARK Helge Doppler Baran bo Odar Netflix
2017 DER USEDOM-KRIMI - WINTERLICHT Stefan Thiel Uwe Janson ARD [de], NDR [de]
2016 EINSAMKEIT UND SEX UND MITLEID Uwe König Lars Montag Herzfeld Productions [de], Kinofilm
2016 TRUGSPUR - DER USEDOM-KRIMI Stefan Thiel Jochen Alexander Freydank ARD [de]
2016 TATORT - AUGE UM AUGE Harald Böhlert Francis Meletzky MDR [de]
2016 NEBELWAND - DER USEDOM-KRIMI Stefan Thiel Andreas Herzog ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2016 TANNBACH - SCHICKSAL EINES DORFES (FORTSETZUNG) Adolph Hermann Alexander Dierbach ZDF [de]
2016 BABYLON BERLIN Hermann Nowak diverse ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
2016 MDR UM 4 Himself zuständige/r Redakteur/in MDR [de]
2016 HELEN DORN - GNADENLOS Thomczyk (Folge 7) Alexander Dierbach ZDF [de]
2015 DIE STILLE DANACH Michael Rohm Nikolaus Leytner MDR [de], ORF [at]
2015 KÖNIGIN DER NACHT Ludwig Scholz Emily Atef SWR [de]
2015 DER USEDOM-KRIMI - ENGELMACHER Stefan Thiel Jochen Alexander Freydank ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2015 DER KRIMINALIST Jan Berger (Folge 75) Filippos Tsitos ZDF [de]
2015 DIE CHEFIN Jakob Wiese Michael Schneider ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2015 WILSBERG - TOD IM SUPERMARKT Franz Jablonski Martin Enlen ZDF [de]
2015 POLIZEIRUF 110 - WENDEMANÖVER (WDR/MDR-CROSSOVER) Moritz Richter Eoin Moore MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015 SCHANDFLECK - DER USEDOM-KRIMI Stefan Thiel Oliver Schmitz ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2014 HERBERT Jobvermittler Thomas Stuber Departures Film GmbH, Kinofilm
2014 GESCHICHTEN HINTER VERGESSENEN MAUERN - ABSCHIED Musiker / Komponist Enno Seifried Overlight, Enno Seifried
2014 TATORT - CÔTE D'AZUR Urs Hahn Ed Herzog SWR [de]
2014 NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN André Höfel Philipp Kadelbach ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2014 TANNBACH - SCHICKSAL EINES DORFES Adolph Hermann (2.+3.Teil) Alexander Dierbach ZDF [de]
2014 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN Monster Uwe Lehmann (Folge 31+32) Josh Broecker ZDF [de]
2014 MÖRDERHUS - DER USEDOM-KRIMI Stefan Thiel Andreas Herzog ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2014 SOKO KÖLN Martin Franke Christoph Eichhorn ZDF [de]
2014 SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH Staatsanwalt Maris Pfeiffer ZDF [de]
2013 ALS WIR TRÄUMTEN Trinker Thilo Andreas Dresen Rommel Film [de], Kinofilm
2013 IHR UND EURE WELT Vater Andy Janin Halisch Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), Kurzfilm
2013 DER GAST Roland Christian Johannes Koch Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kurzfilm
2013 KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - KETTENREAKTION Robert Kienle Tim Trageser ZDF [de]
2013 MORD IN ASCHBERG Jörg Albrecht Markus Imboden ZDF [de]
2013 BORNHOLMER STRASSE Jürgen Wiese Christian Schwochow ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013 TATORT - GROSSER SCHWARZER VOGEL Ulrich Kastner Alexander Dierbach rbb [de]
2012 DIE GELIEBTEN SCHWESTERN Christian Gottfried Körner Dominik Graf Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2012 ÜBER UNS ELEKTRIZITÄT Hans Christian Johannes Koch Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kurzfilm
2012 GRUPPENFOTO Thomas Mareille Klein HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Kurzfilm
2012 GECHICHTEN HINTER VERGESSENEN MAUERN Komponist Enno Seifried Overlight, Enno Seifried
2012 TATORT - ER WIRD TÖTEN Joseph und Robert Vegener Florian Baxmeyer ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2012 JEDES JAHR IM JUNI Gregor Pohl Marcus O. Rosenmüller arte, MDR [de]
2011 DIE SUMME MEINER EINZELNEN TEILE Martin Blunt Hans Weingartner Kahuuna Films GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2010 MONIKA Stefan Seifert Christian Werner Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2009 DREI PATIENTEN 2. Patient Klaus Gregor Eichhorn Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de], Kurzfilm
2009 TATORT - FALSCHES LEBEN Ulf Meinert Hajo Gies MDR [de]
2008 LILA, LILA Ron Keller Alain Gsponer Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de], Kinofilm
2007 BERLIN CALLING Crystal Pete Hannes Stöhr sabotage films GmbH, Kinofilm
2007 DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX Gerhard Müller Uli Edel Constantin Film [de], Kinofilm
2007 IM NÄCHSTEN LEBEN Polizist Marco Mittelstaedt Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2005 HEIMAT-FRAGMENTE - DIE FRAUEN Tillmann Becker Edgar Reitz Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2005 SCHRÖDERS WUNDERBARE WELT Frank Schröder Michael Schorr Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de], Kinofilm
2005 DETEKTIVE ODER DIE GLÜCKLOSEN ENGEL DER INNEREN SICHERHEIT Junger Mann Andreas Goldstein Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de], Kurzfilm
2004 DER ROTE KAKADU Bassist Dominik Graf X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, Kinofilm
2004 SPEER UND ER Albert Speer junior Dr. Heinrich Breloer
2004 IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT Ralf Bogner diverse ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2003 NORWAY TODAY August Klaus Gregor Eichhorn Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de], Kurzfilm
2003 MEIN BRUDER IST EIN HUND Fahrer Rudi Peter Timm Tradewind Pictures, Kinofilm
2002 HEIMAT 3 - CHRONIK EINER ZEITENWENDE Tillmann Becker (Teil 1-6) Edgar Reitz
2001 DAY DREAMING Kumpel Filippo Pintucci Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de], Kurzfilm
2001 SOKO LEIPZIG Ralf Bauer Bodo Schwarz ZDF [de]
2000 GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS - STRAFE RECHT UND WILLKÜR Carl von Clausewitz Lutz Pehnert Drefa Produktion & Lizenz GmbH [de]
2000 SOKO LEIPZIG Student diverse ZDF [de]
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2017 2022 GIFT - EINE EHEGESCHICHTE ER Friederike Köpf Erweiterte Zugeständnisse Leipzig / Wien
2006 2022 EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE Erzähler Marion Firlus Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
2018 2020 DIE GROSSHERZOGIN VON GEROLSTEIN Baron Grog Annegreth Hahn Oper Halle
2018 2019 KÄTHE - VOM LEBEN / GEZEICHNET Karl Kollwitz Friederike Köpf Schaubühne Lindenfels
2016 2019 ZÜNDELS ABGANG Zündel Friederike Köpf Erweiterte Zugeständnisse Leipzig / Wien
2015 2017 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN LIVE FAST-DIE YOUNG Pete Philippe Besson Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
2012 2015 BERLIN CALLING Crystal Pete/ Jenny Pedro Martins Beja Theater Gera Altenburg
2013 2014 RIO REISER DER TRAUM IST AUS ABER ICH WERDE... Rio Reiser Uwe Bautz Centraltheater/ Schauspiel Leipzig
2013 2014 THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW The Reeder Ralph Reichel Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
2012 2014 DER GASTFREUND/ DIE ARGONAUTEN Medea Mareike Mikat Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2012 2013 SCHEISS AUF DIE ORDNUNG DER WELT - PETER FATZER Goetz L. Dreiucker/ A. Kitzig Volksbühne
2011 2012 CLOCKWORK ORANGE Admin/ Lady Katka Schroth Bühnen der Stadt Halle
2011 2012 2 TAGE BRASCH Brasch 1 Mirko Borscht Centraltheater/ Schauspiel Leipzig
2011 2012 DIE ROMANTIKER Percinet Tilo Esche Sommertheater Leipzig
2011 2012 DAS BALLHAUS The Reeder Ute Raab Theater Heilbronn
2010 2011 FANZ 89/09/II Mnemonist Mareike Mikat Centraltheater/ Schauspiel Leipzig
2010 2011 MFG 2 Vincent Rosch Peter Dehler Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
2010 2011 DER KLEINE HORRORLADEN Seymor Krelborn Axel Stöcker Theater Plauen/ Zwickau
2009 2011 THE WHO´S TOMMY Tommy Ute Raab Bühnen der Stadt Halle
2009 2011 LOB DES KAPITALISMUS Albert Einstein Peter Dehler/ Markus Wünsch Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
2007 2011 ENDSPIEL Clov Annegreth Hahn Thalia Theater Halle
2009 2010 FANZ 89/09 Mnemonist Mareike Mikat Centraltheater/ Schauspiel Leipzig
2009 2010 MACBETH Hekate Propolos Uwe Dag Berlin Theater Gera Altenburg
2008 2009 DER KLEINE HORRORLADEN Seymor Krelborn Frank Voigtmann Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Zittau
2008 2009 FESTUNG Wittgenstein/ Lemmy Motörhead Patrick Wengenroth Hebbel am Ufer Berlin (HAU)
2008 2009 ELVIS LEBT Elwood Blues Peter Dehler Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
2007 2009 MENDY DAS WUSICAL Pferd Helge Frieder Venus Thalia Theater Halle
2007 2008 DREILAND Sax Pete Ralph Reichel Dramatyczny Teatr Walbrzych, Theater Zittau u.a.
2007 2008 ANTON REISER Rio Reiser Annegreth Hahn Händelfestspiele/ Thalia Theater Halle
2006 2008 DIE RÄUBER Franz Moor Annegreth Hahn Thalia Theater Halle
2005 2008 SONNENALLEE Rockmusiker Ralph Reichel Schauspiel Chemnitz
2006 2007 DIE HERUNTERGESTÜRZTEN MENSCHEN Dichter Mirko Borscht Thalia Theater Halle
2006 2007 PARADISE LOST Belial/ Uriel/ Adam Annegreth Hahn Thalia Theater Halle
2005 2007 VOM SCHNEE O. DESCARTE IN DEUTSCHLAND Gillot Annegreth Hahn Händelfestspiele/ Thalia Theater Halle
2004 2006 GANZE TAGE GANZE NÄCHTE Mousse Annegreth Hahn Thalia Theater Halle
2004 2006 PARASITEN Petrick Annegreth Hahn Thalia Theater Halle
2002 2006 CABARET Jüdische Transe Peter Dehler Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
2004 2005 TARTUFFE Cleante Carlos Manuel Thalia Theater Halle
2002 2005 SOLO SUNNY Peter Peter Dehler Schauspiel Chemnitz
2003 2004 SONNENALLEE Wuschel Birthe Restemeyer Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Zittau
2000 2003 THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW Eddie Riccardo Fernando Oper Chemnitz
2001 2002 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Demetrius Nils Brück Schauspiel Chemnitz
2001 2002 GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFTEN Azolan Manuel Soubeyrand Schauspiel Chemnitz
2000 2002 ROMEO UND JULIA Bruder Johannes Matthias Brenner Schauspiel Chemnitz
2000 2002 PHILOKTET Neoptolemos Nils Brück Schauspiel Chemnitz
2000 2002 DIE GLASMENAGERIE Jim O´Conner Thomas Martin Schauspiel Chemnitz
2000 2002 WOYZECK Arzt Nils Brück Schauspiel Chemnitz
1999 2001 MINNA VON BARNHELM Werner Gabriele Gysi Schauspiel Chemnitz
1997 1999 EINER FLOG ÜBERS KUCKUCKSNEST Mc Murphy Christian Himmelbauer Landesbühnen Zeitz
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2022 DETLEV Animationsfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2022 DIE POLIZEY Hörspiel, Deutschlandfunk Kultur Regie: Luise Voigt
2022 ALPAKAKA Hörspielpodcast, mdr Regie: Johanna Magdalena Schmidt
2022 RADIOTATORT RAMSCH Hörspiel, mdr Regie: Stefan Kanis
2021 BABY OMA Hörbuch, Buchfunk Regie: Friederike Köpf
2016 DER RICHTIGE Hörspiel, mdr Regie: Dunja Arnaszus
2009 RADIOTATORT Hörspiel, mdr
2008 ALTER FORD ESCORT DUNKELBLAU Hörspiel, mdr Regie: M.Matschke
2008 UBU REX SAXONIA Hörbuch, words and music Regie: P.E.Reichel
2003 DAS PORTRAIT (GOGOL) Hörspiel, Radio SAEK
from to  
2002 Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig
1995 2002 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" (ehemals Theaterhochschule Hans Otto) [de]

siehe unter http://www.peter-schneider.tv/aktuelles/

2022 Fernsehkrimifestival Wiesbaden "Bester Film" für "Polizeiruf 110 - An der Saale hellem Strande" (HR Kommissar Lehmann) Regie: Thomas Stuber  2021 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2021 "Bester Film" für den Improfilm „Für immer Sommer 90“ (Rolle Ronny Gerdt) Regie: Jan Georg Schütte, Lars Jessen  2021 „Grimmepreis 2021“ für die Improserie „Für immer Sommer 90“ (Rolle Ronny Gerdt) Regie: Jan Georg Schütte, Lars Jessen  2020 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis Ensemble für "Kids Run" (NR Krusche) Regie: Barbara Ott  2019 Silberner Bär Alfred-Bauer-Preis für „Systemsprenger“ (NR Fabio); Regie: Nora Fingscheidt  2018 "Grimmepreis 2018" für die Produktion BABYLON BERLIN (NR H.Nowak) Regie: Tykwer, Borries, Handlogten  2018 "Grimmepreis 2018" für die Produktion DARK (DNR Helge Doppler) Regie: Baran Bo Odar  2018 Nominierung "Grimmepreis 2018" für DIE KÖNIGIN DER NACHT (HR Ludwig) Regie: Emily Atef  2017 Nominierung "Romy 2017" für DIE STILLE DANACH (HR Michael Rohm) Regie: Nicolaus Leytner  2017 Nominierung "Grimmepreis 2017" für DIE STILLE DANACH (HR Michael Rohm) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner  2016 Nominierung "Internat. Emmy Award 2016" für NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN (HR Höfel) Regie: Philipp Kadelbach  2016 Nominierung "Grimmepreis 2016" für NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN (HR André Höfel) Regie: Philipp Kadelbach  2016 Deutscher Fernsehpreis "Bester Fernsehfilm 2015" NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN (HR Höfel) Regie P. Kadelbach  2015 "Grimmepreis 2015" für die Produktion BORNHOLMER STRASSE (NR Wiese) Regie: Christian Schwochow  2015 Bambi für das "TV-Ereignis des Jahres" mit BORNHOLMER STRASSE (NR Wiese) Regie: Christian Schwochow  2013 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2012 Die Summe meiner einzelnen Teile2013 24. Palm Springs International Film Festival GRUPPENFOTO (HR Thomas) Regie: Mareille Klein  2013 61. Internationales Fimfestival San Sebastian ÜBER UNS ELEKTRIZITÄT (HR Hans) Regie: Christian Koch  2013 Fimfestival Anger im Wettbewerb ÜBER UNS ELEKTRIZITÄT (HR Hans) Regie: Christian Koch  2013 Max Ophüls Preis 2013 für GRUPPENFOTO (HR Thomas) Regie: Mareille Klein  2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Die Summe meiner einzelnen Teile2012 DSmeT- Festivals u.a.: Rio de Janeiro, London, Göteborg, Moskau, Madrid, Shanghai, Graz, Bozen (HR)  2010 ARTE Publikumspreis, BERLIN CALLING (HR Crystal Pete) Regie: Hannes Stöhr  2009 Zonser Hörspielpreis für ALTER FORD ESCORT DUNKELBLAU (HR Boxer) Regie: Matthias Matschke, (MDR)  2005 HEIMAT 3 Nominierung Adolf Grimme Preis Kategorie Mehrteiler (HR Tillmann) Regie: Edgar Reitz  2004 HEIMAT 3 Wettbewerbsbeitrag Bienale 2004 (HR Tillmann) Regie: Edgar Reitz