Information

Sebastian Hülk

Sebastian Hülk
Sebastian Hülk
© Puria Safary 

Sebastian Hülk

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
36 - 46 Years  
Height
186 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (good) | French (Basic skills)
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
viola | guitar | violin
Singing
chanson | musical | pop
Sports
badminton | bouldern | fencing | sailing | squash | scuba diving
Driving licence
BE - with trailer | motorboat driving licence | sailing license | sport boat licence
Special features
singer | singer-songwriter
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
blue
Nationality
Germany

Contact

Schlag Agentur

Antje Schlag, Esther Reinecke
Joseph Haydn Str. 1
10557 Berlin
fon +49 30.327 793 4
fax +49.30.327793 55
post@schlag-agentur.de


filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/sebastian-huelk

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Legal Affairs Thilo Hinrichs Randa Chahoud ARD / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
2021 Im Westen nichts Neues Major von Brixdorf Edward Berger Netflix / Amusement Park Film / Netflix-Film
2020 Furia Thomas Lars Kraume & Magnus Martens ZDF / X-Filme / TV-Serie
2020 Der Masuren-Krimi - Fryderyks Erbe Anno Saul Leon Pawlak ARD / Odeon Fiction / TV-Reihe
2020 Der Masuren-Krimi - Fangschuss Leon Pawlak Anno Saul ARD / Odeon Fiction / TV-Reihe
2019 Kranke Geschäfte Clemens Markow Urs Egger ZDF, arte / Rat Pack / TV-Movie
2019 Das Boot (2. Staffel) Jürgen Matthias Glasner & Rick Ostermann SKY / Bavaria Fiction / Sky-Serie
2019 Dark (3. Staffel) Egon Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Netflix / W&B Television / Netflix-Serie
2018 Unschuldig Arne Förster Nicolai Rohde ARD / Filmpool Fiction / TV-Movie
2018 Stralsund - Schattenlinien Mike Voss Markus Imboden ZDF / Network Movie / TV-Reihe
2018 Dengler - Brennende Kälte Klaus Melzer Rick Ostermann ZDF / Cuckoo Clock Entertainment / TV-Reihe
2018 Ein starkes Team - Erntedank Markus Kramm Johannes Grieser ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Reihe
2018 Dark (2. Staffel) Egon Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Netflix / W&B Television / Netflix-Serie
2018 Little Joe Ivan Jessica Hausner Kinofilm
2018 Im Nachtlicht Karon Misha Kreuz Kinofilm
2018 Was gewesen wäre / What Might Have Been Julius Mischke Florian Koerner von Gustorf Kinofilm
2018 Freaks Out Amon Gabriele Mainetti Kino
2017 Der Ballon Lesch Michael Bully Herbig Kinofilm
2017 Transit Paul Christian Petzold Kino
2017 Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos Danne Marquardt Michael Rowitz ARD / Polyphon Pictures / TV-Serie
2017 Der Richter Maik Fechner Markus Imboden ZDF / NFP / TV-Reihe
2017 Counterpart Mikael Morten Tyldum StarzPlay / Gilbert Films / TV-Serie
2017 Der Kriminalist - Pick-up-Artist Tom Burmeister Grzegorz Muskala ZDF / Monaco Film / TV-Reihe
2017 Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf Franziska Meletzky Kurt Schaake ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Movie
2017 Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes Jürgen Wegert Michael Zens ZDF / Warner Bros. Television / TV-Reihe
2017 Letzte Spur Berlin - Dämonen Olaf Lüttge Thomas Nennstiel ZDF / Novafilm / TV-Reihe
2017 Red Sparrow Matorin Francis Lawrence Kinofilm
2016 Harter Brocken 2 - Die Kronzeugin Ernst Werner Prüssmann Florian Baxmeyer ARD
2016 Tödliche Geheimnisse Behringer Sherry Hormann ARD / Dreamtool Entertainment / TV-Reihe
2016 HARTER BROCKEN 2 - DIE KRONZEUGIN Ernst Werner Prüssmann Florian Baxmeyer ARD / Odeon Fiction / TV-Reihe
2016 Über die Grenze - Alles auf eine Karte Danne Marquardt Michael Rowitz ARD / Polyphon Pictures / TV-Serie
2016 Gladbeck Schürmann Kilian Riedhof ARD / MMC Movies / Mehrteiler
2016 Dark (1. Staffel) Egon Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Netflix / W&B Television / Netflix-Serie
2015 Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft Kai Voss Sherry Hormann ARD / Sperl Filmproduktion / TV-Movie
2015 Kommissarin Louise Boni - Jäger in der Nacht Andi Bruckner Brigitte Maria Bertele ARD / Zeitsprung Pictures / TV-Movie
2015 Homeland Hans Lesli Linka Glatter Showtime / Teakwood Lane Productions / TV-Serie
2015 Lotte Jäger Kurt Schaake Sherry Hormann ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Reihe
2015 Tatort - Der treue Roy Frank Voigt Gregor Schnitzler ARD/MDR / W&B Television / TV-Movie
2015 Polizeiruf 110 - Wölfe Dr. Biesinger Christian Petzold ARD / Filmpool Fiction / TV-Movie
2014 Auf einmal Karsten Böhm Asli Özge Kino
2014 Agent 47 Garad Aleksander Bach Kino
2014 Schuld - Volksfest Andreas Markesch Hannu Salonen ZDF / Moovie / TV-Reihe
2014 Der Kriminalist - Der Spieler Mike Wreske Filippos Tsitos ZDF / Monaco Film / TV-Reihe
2014 Another time, another life Lutz Taufer Kristian Petri SVT / Sveriges Television
2014 Soko Leipzig - Besessen Thomas Witke Samira Radsi ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
2013 The Book Thief Officer Brian Percival Kino
2013 Crossing Lines Peter Forst Ben Bolt Sat.1 / Tandem Communications / TV-Serie
2013 Dina Foxx 2 Falk Peters Max Zeitler ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Movie
2013 Die Pilgerin Rigobert Philipp Kadelbach ZDF / MIA Film / Mini-Serie
2012 Lauf Junge lauf Janzcyk Village Pepe Danquart Kino
2012 Oktober, November Jan Götz Spielmann Kino
2011 Hansel and Gretel - Witch Hunters Deputy Tommy Wirkola Kino
2011 Der Kriminalist - Unter Druck Leander Kantowski Hannu Salonen ZDF / Monaco Film / TV-Reihe
2010 Exodos Wolfgang Mathias Merkle Spielfilm
2010 Die verlorene Zeit Wache am Tor Anna Justice Kino
2010 Wir wollten aufs Meer Burkhardt Toke Constantin Hebbeln Kino
2010 Wer ist Hanna Titch Joe Wright Kino
2010 Gefährten - War Horse German Officer at Farm Steven Spielberg Kino
2010 Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern Henning Gehrcke Walter Weber ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Reihe
2009 Soko Köln - Geister der Vergangenheit Toni Marek Christoph Schnee ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
2009 Boxhagener Platz Kommissar Kringe Matti Geschonneck Kino
2008 Inglourious Basterds Hellstrom's Driver Quentin Tarantino Kino
2008 Das weiße Band Max Michael Haneke Kino
2008 Die Päpstin Envoy Sönke Wortmann Kino
2004 Die letzte Schlacht Leutnant Reichsluftfahrt Hans-Christoph Blumenberg ZDF / Media Cooperation One / TV-Movie
2004 Im Namen des Gesetzes - Hilflos Patrick Hartung Holger Gimpel RTL / Opal Film / TV-Reihe
2004 Ghetto Kittel Audrius Juzenas Kino
2003 Mein Leben und ich Hotte Walter Weber RTL / Sony Pictures FFP / TV-Serie
2003 Soko Köln - Familienbande Stefan Jansen Kai S. Pieck ZDF / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2011 2013 Peer Gynt Peer Gynt (Sprecher) Choreographie: Heinz Spoerli Staatsballet Berlin
2010 Don Juan Pierrot, Mathurine Sebastian Schug Staatstheater Hannover
2008 Peer Gynt Peer Gynt (Sprecher) Choreographie: Heinz Spoerli Opernhaus Zürich
2007 Romeo und Julia Mercutio Sebastian Schug Staatstheater Kassel
2007 Die Schändung Aaron Martin Schulze Staatstheater Kassel
2006 Antigone Ismene Antigone Kreon Sebastian Schug Staatstheater Kassel
2006 Liliom Liliom Volker Schmalöer Staatstheater Kassel
2006 Die Laune des Verliebten Lamon Gustav Rueb Staatstheater Kassel
2006 Die Räuber Spiegelberg Shirin Khodadadian Staatstheater Kassel
2005 Verlorenes Paradies Ben Karin Neuhäuser Staatstheater Kassel
2005 Wermut Uraufführung Joch Zainer Volker Schmalöer Staatstheater Kassel
2005 Die andere Seite Tricky Gustav Rueb Staatstheater Kassel
2005 Rocky Horror Show Brad Majors Thomas Dietrich Staatstheater Kassel
2004 So wild ist es in unseren Wäldern schon lange nicht mehr Knabe B Shirin Khodadadian Staatstheater Kassel
2003 Notwendige Lehrjahre | wild boys Robert Thalheim Maxim Gorki Studiobühne Berlin
2003 This is our youth (Deutschsprachige Erstaufführung) Dennis Andreas Schmidt Vagantenbühne Berlin
from to  
2000 2004 HFF Potsdam - Babelsberg - "Konrad Wolf"
2000 2004 HFF Potsdam - Babelsberg - "Konrad Wolf"

2009 Goldene Palme - Bester Film "Das weisse Band"
2007 World Jewish Eye Film Festival Israel - Bester Spielfilm "Ghetto"
2006 LITHUANIAN NATIONAL CINEMA AWARD - Bestes Filmdrama "Ghetto"
2006 Nika Award (Russischer Oskar) - Nominierung "Ghetto"
2005/2006 Staatstheater Kassel - Nachwuchspreis