Steffen Groth

Steffen Groth
 



Steffen Groth


Contact
Fitz + Skoglund Agents
Linienstrasse 218
10119 Berlin
fon 030 - 200 95 31 - 0
office@fitz-skoglund.de
Personal contact
steffengroth@hotmail.com

Acting age
40 - 50 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
Height
186 cm
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (fluent) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin | GER - North German | GER - Saxon
Singing
jazz
Dance
standard dance
Musical instruments
saxophone
Sports
basketball | bouldern | kung fu | squash | tennis | high diving
Special features
speaker / narrator | dubbing
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car | BE - with trailer | C1E - with trailer up to 12t | CE - with trailer | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h | Mofa test certificate | S - Trike, Quad, Microcars up to 45 km/h


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 SOKO Köln - Täuschung Jerry Bingham Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2021 Legal Affairs Lutz Birkle Randa Chahoud ARD
2020 SOKO Stuttgart - Sugar Ole Hauser Rainer Matsutani ZDF
2020 Krauses Zukunft Seifert Bernd Böhlich ARD/RBB
2020 Die Bergretter Lorenz König diverse ZDF
2019 Krauses Umzug Seifert Bernd Böhlich RBB
2019 Blutige Anfänger Pierre Hartwich Gero Weinreuter ZDF
2019 Die Bergretter - Einfach hier bleiben Lorenz König Dirk Pientka ZDF
2018 Zimmer mit Stall - Berge versetzen Markus Zahm Ralf Huettner ARD
2018 Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere Ingvar Minkwart Thomas Sieben SAT 1
2018 Lautlose Tropfen Jens Holger Haase SAT1
2018 Orangentage Uli Ivan Pokorný Kino
2018 Löwenzahn - Tanzen Udo Hannes Spring ZDF
2018 Wie gut ist deine Beziehung? Segue Ralf Westhoff Kino
2017 Weissensee (Staffel 4) Robert Snyder (durchgehende Rolle) Friedemann Fromm ARD
2017 Letzte Spur Berlin - Küchenschlacht Victor Brenner Thomas Nennstiel ZDF
2017 Liebe auf den ersten Trick Tom André Erkau SAT 1
2016 Katie Fforde - Bellas Glück Greg Petrosino Frauke Thielecke ZDF
2015 Die Welt der Wunderlichs Nico Dani Levy Kino
2014 Binny und der Geist (Staffel 2) Ronald (durchgehende Rolle) Andy Fletscher u.a. Disney Channel
2014 Weissensee (Staffel 3) Robert Snyder (durchgehende Rolle) Friedemann Fromm ARD
2014 Dating Daisy Martin Busker (durchgehende Rolle) Züli Aladag, Ariane Zeller ARD
2014 Opa, ledig, jung Werner Markus Herling ARD
2014 Marry Me! Robert Neelesha Barthel Kino
2013 Binny und der Geist (Staffel 1) Ronald (durchgehende Rolle) Nico Zingelmann Disney Channel
2013 Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Verführung Stefan Kiesling Daniel Helfer ZDF
2012 Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße Hannes Buket Alakus Kino
2011 Großstadtrevier (Staffel 25) Hauke Jessen (durchgehende Rolle) Lars Jessen, Jan Ruzicka, Marcus Weiler, Sören Senn, Guido Pieters, Philipp Osthus ARD
2011 Rosamunde Pilcher - Verlobt, verliebt, verwirrt Jamie Palmer Stefan Bartmann ZDF
2011 Traumschiff - Kambodscha Tobias Förster Hans Jürgen Tögel ZDF
2011 Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge Olli Andreas Senn ORF/Sat 1
2011 Kissenschlacht Michael Vandenberg Peter Stauch Sat 1
2010 Großstadtrevier (Staffel 24) Hauke Jessen (durchgehende Rolle) Philipp Osthus, Marcus Weiler, Felix Herzogenrath, Ulrike Grote, Jan Ruzicka, Felix Herzogenrath ARD
2010 Allein gegen die Zeit - 8:00 Wolf Weller (Episodenhauptrolle) Andreas Morell KiKa
2009 Ninja Assassin Europol Guard James McTeigue Warner Bros. Pictures - Kino
2009 Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin Alexis von Buren (durchgehende Rolle) Sophie Allet-Coche, Franziska Meyer Price & Holger Haase RTL
2009 Weissensee (Staffel 2) Robert Schneider (durchgehende Rolle) Friedemann Fromm ARD
2009 Dora Heldt - Urlaub mit Papa Johann Thies alias Sebastian von Ahnen Mark von Seydlitz ZDF
2009 Traumschiff - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate Benjamin 'Benny' Munk Karola Meeder ZDF
2009 Das Leben ist zu lang Bernard / Leonard von Kitzbühl Dani Levy Kino
2009 Die Verbindung der Zeiten/Connected by time General Kirschbaum Alexey Kolmogorov Kino
2008 Deutschland 09 - Schieflage Sylke Enders Herbstfilm Produktion - Kino
2008 SOKO 5113 - Der Nachfolger Lutz Kottke Peter Stauch ZDF
2008 Dr. Martin - In Gedanken bei Dir Jörn Zoltan Spirandelli ZDF
2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Im Aus Jonas Wirth Heinz Dietz RTL
2008 Ich steig Dir aufs Dach, Liebling Kai Urban Katinka Feistl Sat 1
2007 Vier Tage Toskana Stefan Korten Michael Keusch ZDF
2007 Die Pfefferkörner (insgesamt 14 Episoden) Roman Che Theede (durchgehende Rolle) Klaus Wirbitzky u.a. NDR
2007 Der Prinz von nebenan Sebastian Dahl Peter Stauch SAT 1
2007 Familie Dr. Kleist - Heimlichkeiten Heiner Hauser Richard Engel MDR
2006 Polizeiruf 110 - Bis dass der Tod Euch scheidet Heiko Remscheidt Ilse Hofmann MDR
2006 Kein Geld der Welt Jonas Berno Körten ZDF
2006 Ein Freund von mir Frank Sebastian Schipper X-Filme - Kino
2006 Der Aufreißer Olli Steffen Weinert Kurzfilm
2006 Heimweh nach Drüben Martin Busemann Hajo Gies MDR
2005 FC Venus Eric Polgar Ute Wieland Wüste Filmprod. - Kino
2005 Crazy Partners Kozack Dominic Müller PRO 7
2005 Noch einmal lieben Nicolas Anna Justice SAT 1
2005 Keine halben Sachen HR Christoph Brosius Kurzfilm
2005 Floridaträume Gregor Stadler Dieter Kehler ZDF
2004 Alles auf Zucker Thomas Zuckermann Dani Levy X-Filme - Kino
2004 Meine Schwester und ich Georges Ilse Hoffmann ARD
2004 Die Rosenheim Cops - Eine Leiche on the Rocks Marcus Bichl Wilhelm Engelhardt ZDF
2004 Inga Lindström - Mittsommerliebe Harald Blomquist Oliver Dommenget ZDF
2003 Tatort - Sonne und Sturm Polizeihauptmeister Thilo Thomas Jauch ARD
2003 Liebe süß - sauer - Die Verlobte aus Shanghai Tommi Sybille Tafel SAT 1
2003 Unser Pappa - Herzenswünsche Arnulf Hagenau Ilse Hoffmann ARD
2002 Motown Vince Stefan Barth Janus Film - Kino
2002 Auch Engel wollen nur das Eine Arthur Robert Pejo SAT 1
2001 Problemzone Mann Vic Felix Dünnemann SAT 1
2001 Unser Pappa Arnulf Hagenau Thomas Jauch ARD
2000 Sophie, Sissis kleine Schweste Edgar Matthias Tiefenbacher RTL
2000 Bobby Marc Vivian Naefe ARD
1998 Dunkle Tage Fabian Groll Margarethe von Trotta ARD
1997 Zwischen den Feuern Thomas Sigi Rothemund ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2003 2004 Andorra Peider Gerald Fiedler Hans Otto - Theater Potsdam
1999 Die neuen Leiden des jungen W. Edgar Wibeau Esther Undisz Kleist Theater Frankfurt / Oder
1997 1998 Nach Hause Mike Lore Stefanek Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
1996 1997 Victor oder Kinder an die Macht Victor Michael Keller Bat Studiobühne Berlin
from to  
1994 1998 Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin