Information

Tim Koller

Tim Koller
Tim Koller
© Max Sonnenschein 

Tim Koller

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
30 - 39 Years  
Height
185 cm
Place of residence
Hamburg
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Bremen / Osnabrück | Hanover / Kassel | Munich | Vienna (AT)
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Hamburg 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | AUT - Austrian
Original dialect
AUT - Austrian
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
accordion | piano
Singing
vocal training
Dance
dance education
Sports
mountaineering | mountain hiking | inline skating | alpine skiing | stand up paddling | tennis | hiking | stage fencing | climbing | pilates | table tennis | yoga | ballet | fencing
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
comedy | singer | musical performer | impro | presenting | casting partner (Casting) | director
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green and brown
Figure / Build
average
Nationality
Austria
grew up in
Bayern

Contact

agenturFILMGOLD

Eva Wirth
Haubachstrasse 19
22765 Hamburg
fon +49 (0)40 38 90 79 57 und +49 (0) 40 85 74 66
fax +49 (0)40 85 37 20 65
info@agenturFILMGOLD.de


Presse: CONSTANTIN PR
Frauke Constantin
Bahnhofstraße 3
21465 Reinbek
Mobil 0176.840 22 433
constantin@constantin-pr.de www.constantin-pr.de

Agency profile:
agenturfilmgold.de/timkoller
Homepage:
tim-koller.de
filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/tim-koller
Facebook:
facebook.com/KollerTim/
Instagram:
instagram.com/koller_tim/

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 Zwischen den Zeilen Florian Milan Skrobanek
2018 Bonnie & Bonnie Kellner A. Hakim Riva Filmproduktion GmbH
2018 AT: Eltern Frank Lynn Oona Baur, HMS/Kurzfilm
2018 Tag der Einheit Tom D. Zimmermann Film Arche Berlin/Kurzfilm (Abschlussfilm)
2016 Chinese Soup Philip Thomas Eggel HMS
2012 Die Pfefferkörner - Strahlender Tee Lagerarbeiter Klaus Wirbitzky NDR
2010 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Bad Bank Abhörspezialist Franco Tozza RTL
2009 Hier kommt Lola! Reporter Franziska Buch Kino
2007 Die Buddenbrooks Senatsbote Heinrich Breloer Kino
2007 Notruf Hafenkante - Fremde Töchter Wasserschutzpolizist Peter Weltz ZDF
2006 Notruf Hafenkante Robert Bodo Schwarz ZDF
2006 Stadt, Land, Fluss Anton Matuschek Andrej Campeanu
2005 Sexual Healing Tänzer Christian Bettges
2001 Hoffnungsfunke Benjamin Sebastian Harrer Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2015 heute Cavequeen Cavequeen/Sven C. Littmann Bundesweit
2013 heute Die Königs vom Kiez Ranjid, Priester, Lottofee u.a. Corny Littmann Schmidt Theater Hamburg
2008 heute Nachttankstelle Rapper Franz Wittenbrink St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2020 2020 Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter Xavier U. Waller St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg
2016 2019 Cindy Reller Emsig C. Spiess Schmidt Theater Hamburg
2014 2018 Der kleine Störtebeker Hieronymus, Steuermann Carolin Spieß Schmidt Theater Hamburg
2017 2017 Der bewegte Mann - Das Musical Waltraud Harald Weiler Thalia Theater
2014 Hossa! Sven Wöhlermann Christian Schliehe Komödie Bielefeld
2011 2014 Anatevka Fedja Ulrich Waller St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2013 Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl Meister Eder Dagmar Leding St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg
2009 Abba Hallo Babs Markus Beisel Theaterschiff Bremen und Lübeck
2008 La Cage aux Folles Dermah Erhard Pauer Stockerauer Festspiele
2007 Heislahoizat Loisl Huber (HR) Martin Winkelbauer Landvolktheater Halsbach
2007 Hossa Sven Wöhlermann Knut Schakinnis Theaterschiff Lübeck
2007 Petterson und Findus Petterson Dagmar Leding Fliegende Bauten, Hamburg
2006 La Cage aux Folles Hanna aus Hamburg Iris G. Prein/ Iris Limbarth Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2006 Schani, mehr als ein Leben Joseph Strauß Tamas Ferkay Stockerauer Festspiele
2006 Die kleine Hexe alle männlichen Hauptrollen Dagmar Leding St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2003 2004 Hossa Sven Wöhlermann Knut Schakinnis Theaterschiff Bremen
from to  
2017 2017 10-er Block nach Sigrid Andersson bei DIE TANKSTELLE
2001 2003 Stage Holding Studios - Unterricht bei Annette Uhlen, Ulrike Grothe, Wolfgang Barth
2000 2001 Schauspielstudium an der Athanor Fachakademie für Darstellende Kunst (Burghausen)
2000 2001 Unterricht bei Javier Andrades, Ellen Raab, Prof. David Essrig, Phillip Brese
 
Special features (selection)
Auszeichnungen (Auswahl)

* 2003 Friedrich-Schütter-Preis (Nachwuchs-Schauspielpreis)

alle aktuellen Termine immer unter http://www.tim-koller.de/termine/